Valentines High School

GTranslate

Trips and Activities

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

 

L

U

N

C

H

T

I

M

E

 

Steel Pans

Room 10

(NMC)

Years 7 - 8

 

Homework Club

Room 16

(KBO)

All Years

 

Craft Club

Room 20

(DLA)

All Years

 

Debating Society

Room S1

(ABE)

Years 7, 8 & 9

 

Gardening Club

Quad by reception

(LRE)

All Years

 

Origami

Library

(MFU)

All Years

 

Homework Club

Room 16

(LDS)

All Years

 

Games Club

Room 20

(DLA)

All Years

 

War Hammer

Room 41

(ATH)

All Years

 

Craft Club

Room 20

(DLA)

All Years

 

Media Club

Room 67

(SPH)

Year 10

 

Super Strings

Music Room

(SHU)

All Years

 

Homework Club

Room 16

(HPT)

All Years

 

Games Club

Room 20

(DLA) 

All Years

 

Knitting Club

Room 20

(DLA)

All Years

 

Board/Card games

Colouring books

Room 65

(ADE)

All Years

 

3D Design Club

Room 43

(DBU)

All Years

 

Media Club

Room 56

(SPH)

Years 8 & 9

 

Chess Club

Room 61

(ROG)

All Years

 

Upper School Vocals

Music Room

(SHU)

10-13

 

Homework Club

Room 16

(KBO) 

All Years

 

Games Club

Room 20

(DLA)

 All Years

 

Knitting Club

Room 20

(DLA)

All Years

 

Cake Decorating

Room 48

(MHM)

All Years

 

Python Club

(VMA)

Room 70

All Years

 

Kodu Club

Room 67

(VMA)

All Years

 

 

Calligraphy

Library

(MFU)

All Years

 

Just Dance

65

(ADE)

All Years

 

Games Club

Room 20

(DLA)

All Years

 

Knitting Club

Room 20

(DLA)

All Years

 

Drumming Club

Music Room

(SHU)

Years 7, 8 & 9

 

 

 

A

F

T

E

R

 

S

C

H

O

O

L

Valentines Voices

Room 10

(SHU)

Years 7, 8 & 9

 

Homework Club

Library

(MFU)

 

Science Club

Room 50

(AHL)

Years 7, 8 & 9

 

Debating Society

Common Room

(ABE)

Years 10 – 13

 

Art Intervention

Room 40

Year 11

(AHN)

Homework Club

Library

(MFU)

Homework Club

Room 12

(FMU/BLA)

Years 7, 8 & 9

 

Art Club

Room 46

(AHN)

All Years

Homework Club

Library

(MFU)

 

Debating Society

Room S1

(ABE)

Years 12 & 13

 

Art GCSE Club

Room 46

(SCO)

Years 10 & 11

 

Art Club

Room 45

(SCU)

All Years

 

 

Extra-Curricular Timetable Jan

 

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

7.45am – 8.20am

 

 

 

 

Y11 GCSE Theory (IRO/ WMA)

1.15pm – 1.45pm

Y7 Football Training IRO & EHA

All Years Badminton EMA

 

All years Table Tennis [gym] EMA & EHA

Yr10 Football PCU/WMA

Y9 Football Training IRO

Yr11 Football (PCU)

Y11 GCSE Theory (IRO/ WMA)

 

Y10 GCSE Practical Booster (PCU / KME)

3.15pm – 4.15pm

KS4 / KS5 Trampolining IRO

Year 10 Football WMA & JTA

Yr 9 Netball

EMA/KOT/KME

6TH Form Sports Club EMA

Table Tennis Club (Coach)

Year 10 Netball EMA/KOT/KME

Year 7/8 Netball

EMA/KOT/KME

All Years Squash Redbridge Centre (PCU)